event burgee venue burgee

Hine Downing Series One

Flushing Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:20 on June 21, 2017

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating HD1-2 HD1-3 Total Nett
1st B Victory 7 David Carne 1.020 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd B Rita 18 John Peters 1.040 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.020 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
4th B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.015 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle 0.975 8.0 DNF 3.0 11.0 11.0
6th B Endeavour 6 John Lowry 1.005 4.0 10.0 14.0 14.0
7th B Rebecca 24 Chris de Glanville 1.020 8.0 DNF 7.0 15.0 15.0
8th B Nellie Mae 29 Richard Carter 1.040 11.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 16.0
9th B Florence 31 St Mawes WB Syndicate 1.015 11.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 19.0
10th B Grace 54 P&D Tregaskes 1.020 11.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 20.0

Q IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating HD1-2 HD1-3 Total Nett
1st Q IRC Temeraire 5508 Martin Eddy 0.911 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Q IRC Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.955 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Q IRC Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 1.047 2.0 9.0 11.0 11.0
4th Q IRC Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 0.911 12.0 DNF 1.0 13.0 13.0
5th Q IRC Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.966 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th Q IRC Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.887 12.0 DNF 2.0 14.0 14.0
7th Q IRC Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.891 12.0 DNF 3.0 15.0 15.0
8th Q IRC Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.919 12.0 DNF 5.0 17.0 17.0
9th Q IRC Demolition 8444 Mel Sharp 0.929 12.0 DNF 7.0 19.0 19.0
10th Q IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian & Jenny Jakeways 0.970 12.0 DNF 8.0 20.0 20.0
11th Q IRC Orijin 8895 Andy Dennis 1.009 12.0 DNF 10.0 22.0 22.0

Q Byron Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating HD1-2 HD1-3 Total Nett
1st Q Byron Rampage 9187 John Hicks 890 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Q Byron Temeraire 5508 Martin Eddy 930 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 961 12.0 DNF 1.0 13.0 13.0
4th Q Byron Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 810 3.0 10.5 13.5 13.5
5th Q Byron Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 872 1.0 13.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
6th Q Byron Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 980 12.0 DNF 2.0 14.0 14.0
7th Q Byron Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 969 12.0 DNF 3.0 15.0 15.0
8th Q Byron General Khaos 9233 Ian & Jenny Jakeways 940 12.0 DNF 4.0 16.0 16.0
9th Q Byron Hawk 4735 Chris Bell 952 13.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0
10th Q Byron Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 912 12.0 DNF 8.0 20.0 20.0
11th Q Byron Demolition 8444 Mel Sharp 903 12.0 DNF 9.0 21.0 21.0
12th Q Byron Orijin 8895 Andy Dennis 846 12.0 DNF 10.5 22.5 22.5

U IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating HD1-2 HD1-3 Total Nett
1st U IRC Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 0.840 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
2nd U IRC Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 0.825 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd U IRC a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.823 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th U IRC Gap Year 705 Len Trenoweth 0.778 9.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
5th U IRC Mary Boon 1202 John Cruise 0.771 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th U IRC Les Beez Neez 11230 Cliff/Alan Swallow/Street 0.834 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th U IRC Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 0.831 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
8th U IRC Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.840 9.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 16.0

U Byron Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating HD1-2 HD1-3 Total Nett
1st U Byron Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 1035 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd U Byron Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 1059 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd U Byron a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 1039 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th U Byron Popincoota 7170 Alan/Jane Grose/Goddard 1009 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
5th U Byron Mary Boon 1202 John Cruise 1115 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th U Byron Les Beez Neez 11230 Cliff/Alan Swallow/Street 1030 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th U Byron Gap Year 705 Len Trenoweth 1078 12.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
8th U Byron Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 1034 5.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th U Byron Gulf Kilo 7083 Walter Amos 1017 9.0 DNF 9.0 18.0 18.0
10th U Byron Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 1009 12.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 19.0
11th U Byron Quicksilver 1642 Jeremy Windebank 1016 12.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 22.0

G Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating HD1-2 HD1-3 Total Nett
1st G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.840 1.0 1.0 OOD 2.0 2.0
2nd G Clementine 49 Alan/Victor Perham/Franks 0.870 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
3rd G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.860 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th G Delilah 37 Garry Pidwell 0.800 5.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0

V Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating HD1-2 HD1-3 Total Nett
1st V Audry 19 Roger Ford 1.000 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd V Pixy 7 Lyulph Hesling 1.000 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd V Saucy Sally 10 John Lowry 1.000 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th V Wendy 9 Jeff Martin 1.000 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
5th V Whimsey 5 Chris Perkins 1.000 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
6th V Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville 1.000 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
7th V Mary 4 Neil Hopkins 1.000 6.0 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

M Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating HD1-2 HD1-3 Total Nett
1st M Ultra Violet 20 Peter Stephens 1 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd M Firefly 4 Colin/James Gladwell/Parker 1 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd M Mirri 12 Alistair Wright 1 4.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 7.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating HD1-2 HD1-3 Total Nett
1st W Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 1055 5.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd W Puffin 8006 Mike Chard 1039 5.0 DNF 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd W Jasper 137 Patrick Tatham 1004 5.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th W Moonshine 5780 Rob Buckley 953 5.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 9.0

HD1-2 - B Fleet - 13/6 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.040 1:36:08 1:39:59 1.0
2 B Victory 7 David Carne 1.020 1:45:10 1:47:16 2.0
3 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.020 1:48:21 1:50:31 3.0
4 B Endeavour 6 John Lowry 1.005 1:57:37 1:58:12 4.0
5 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.015 1:57:02 1:58:47 5.0
6 B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle 0.975 DNF   8.0
6 B Rebecca 24 Chris de Glanville 1.020 DNF   8.0

HD1-3 - B Fleet - 20/6 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Victory 7 David Carne 1.020 0:36:59 0:37:43 1.0
2 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.040 0:36:27 0:37:54 2.0
3 B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle 0.975 0:39:16 0:38:17 3.0
4 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.015 0:37:52 0:38:26 4.0
5 B Nellie Mae 29 Richard Carter 1.040 0:37:30 0:39:00 5.0
6 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.020 0:38:30 0:39:16 6.0
7 B Rebecca 24 Chris de Glanville 1.020 0:39:09 0:39:56 7.0
8 B Florence 31 St Mawes WB Syndicate 1.015 0:39:53 0:40:29 8.0
9 B Grace 54 P&D Tregaskes 1.020 0:40:52 0:41:41 9.0
10 B Endeavour 6 John Lowry 1.005 0:41:47 0:42:00 10.0

HD1-2 - Q IRC Fleet - 13/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q IRC Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 0.966 1:51:09 1:47:22 1.0
2 Q IRC Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 1.047 1:56:23 2:01:51 2.0
3 Q IRC Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.955 2:07:41 2:01:56 3.0
4 Q IRC Temeraire 5508 Martin Eddy 0.911 2:31:47 2:18:16 4.0
5 Q IRC Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 0.911 DNF   12.0
5 Q IRC Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.887 DNF   12.0
5 Q IRC Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.891 DNF   12.0
5 Q IRC Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.919 DNF   12.0
5 Q IRC Demolition 8444 Mel Sharp 0.929 DNF   12.0
5 Q IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian & Jenny Jakeways 0.970 DNF   12.0
5 Q IRC Orijin 8895 Andy Dennis 1.009 DNF   12.0

HD1-3 - Q IRC Fleet - 20/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q IRC Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 0.911 0:58:41 0:53:28 1.0
2 Q IRC Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.887 1:00:29 0:53:39 2.0
3 Q IRC Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 0.891 1:01:05 0:54:26 3.0
4 Q IRC Temeraire 5508 Martin Eddy 0.911 1:02:03 0:56:32 4.0
5 Q IRC Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 0.919 1:02:02 0:57:01 5.0
6 Q IRC Rampage 9187 John Hicks 0.955 0:59:51 0:57:09 6.0
7 Q IRC Demolition 8444 Mel Sharp 0.929 1:01:53 0:57:29 7.0
8 Q IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian & Jenny Jakeways 0.970 0:59:23 0:57:36 8.0
9 Q IRC Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 1.047 0:57:45 1:00:28 9.0
10 Q IRC Orijin 8895 Andy Dennis 1.009 1:00:19 1:00:52 10.0

HD1-2 - Q Byron Fleet - 13/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Byron Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 872 1:51:09 2:07:28 1.0
2 Q Byron Rampage 9187 John Hicks 890 2:07:41 2:23:28 2.0
3 Q Byron Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 810 1:56:23 2:23:41 3.0
4 Q Byron Temeraire 5508 Martin Eddy 930 2:31:47 2:43:12 4.0
5 Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 961 DNF   12.0
5 Q Byron Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 980 DNF   12.0
5 Q Byron Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 969 DNF   12.0
5 Q Byron General Khaos 9233 Ian & Jenny Jakeways 940 DNF   12.0
5 Q Byron Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 912 DNF   12.0
5 Q Byron Demolition 8444 Mel Sharp 903 DNF   12.0
5 Q Byron Orijin 8895 Andy Dennis 846 DNF   12.0

HD1-3 - Q Byron Fleet - 20/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 961 0:58:41 1:01:04 1.0
2 Q Byron Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 980 1:01:05 1:02:20 2.0
3 Q Byron Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 969 1:00:29 1:02:25 3.0
4 Q Byron General Khaos 9233 Ian & Jenny Jakeways 940 0:59:23 1:03:10 4.0
5 Q Byron Hawk 4735 Chris Bell 952 1:02:36 1:05:45 5.0
6 Q Byron Temeraire 5508 Martin Eddy 930 1:02:03 1:06:43 6.0
7 Q Byron Rampage 9187 John Hicks 890 0:59:51 1:07:15 7.0
8 Q Byron Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 912 1:02:02 1:08:01 8.0
9 Q Byron Demolition 8444 Mel Sharp 903 1:01:53 1:08:32 9.0
10 Q Byron Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 810 0:57:45 1:11:18 10.5
10 Q Byron Orijin 8895 Andy Dennis 846 1:00:19 1:11:18 10.5

HD1-2 - U IRC Fleet - 13/6 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U IRC Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 0.840 1:31:04 1:16:30 1.0
2 U IRC a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.823 1:39:20 1:21:45 2.0
3 U IRC Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 0.825 1:41:47 1:23:58 3.0
4 U IRC Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 0.831 1:43:02 1:25:37 4.0
5 U IRC Les Beez Neez 11230 Cliff/Alan Swallow/Street 0.834 1:48:09 1:30:12 5.0
6 U IRC Mary Boon 1202 John Cruise 0.771 2:05:18 1:36:36 6.0

HD1-3 - U IRC Fleet - 20/6 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U IRC Gap Year 705 Len Trenoweth 0.778 0:59:04 0:45:57 1.0
2 U IRC Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 0.825 0:56:07 0:46:18 2.0
3 U IRC a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.823 0:56:45 0:46:42 3.0
4 U IRC Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 0.840 0:56:06 0:47:07 4.0
5 U IRC Mary Boon 1202 John Cruise 0.771 1:01:08 0:47:08 5.0
6 U IRC Les Beez Neez 11230 Cliff/Alan Swallow/Street 0.834 0:57:42 0:48:07 6.0
7 U IRC Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.840 0:57:22 0:48:11 7.0

HD1-2 - U Byron Fleet - 13/6 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Byron Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 1035 1:31:04 1:27:59 1.0
2 U Byron a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 1039 1:39:20 1:35:36 2.0
3 U Byron Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 1059 1:41:47 1:36:07 3.0
4 U Byron Popincoota 7170 Alan/Jane Grose/Goddard 1009 1:40:08 1:39:14 4.0
5 U Byron Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 1034 1:43:02 1:39:39 5.0
6 U Byron Les Beez Neez 11230 Cliff/Alan Swallow/Street 1030 1:48:09 1:45:00 6.0
7 U Byron Mary Boon 1202 John Cruise 1115 2:05:18 1:52:23 7.0
8 U Byron Gulf Kilo 7083 Walter Amos 1017 DNF   9.0

HD1-3 - U Byron Fleet - 20/6 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Byron Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 1059 0:56:07 0:52:59 1.0
2 U Byron Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 1035 0:56:06 0:54:12 2.0
3 U Byron a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 1039 0:56:45 0:54:37 3.0
4 U Byron Gap Year 705 Len Trenoweth 1078 0:59:04 0:54:48 4.0
5 U Byron Mary Boon 1202 John Cruise 1115 1:01:08 0:54:50 5.0
6 U Byron Les Beez Neez 11230 Cliff/Alan Swallow/Street 1030 0:57:42 0:56:01 6.0
7 U Byron Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 1009 0:57:22 0:56:51 7.0
8 U Byron Popincoota 7170 Alan/Jane Grose/Goddard 1009 0:59:54 0:59:22 8.0
9 U Byron Gulf Kilo 7083 Walter Amos 1017 1:01:06 1:00:05 9.0
10 U Byron Quicksilver 1642 Jeremy Windebank 1016 1:02:28 1:01:29 10.0

HD1-2 - G Fleet - 13/6 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.840 1:15:17 1:03:14 1.0
2 G Clementine 49 Alan/Victor Perham/Franks 0.870 1:17:22 1:07:19 2.0
3 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.860 1:47:01 1:32:02 3.0

HD1-3 - G Fleet - 20/6 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.840 OOD   1.0
1 G Clementine 49 Alan/Victor Perham/Franks 0.870 0:45:01 0:39:10 1.0
3 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.860 0:46:30 0:39:59 2.0
4 G Delilah 37 Garry Pidwell 0.800 0:51:08 0:40:54 3.0

HD1-2 - V Fleet - 13/6 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Whimsey 5 Chris Perkins 1.000 1:29:32 1:29:32 1.0
2 V Audry 19 Roger Ford 1.000 1:30:33 1:30:33 2.0
3 V Saucy Sally 10 John Lowry 1.000 1:32:08 1:32:08 3.0
4 V Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville 1.000 1:33:22 1:33:22 4.0
5 V Pixy 7 Lyulph Hesling 1.000 1:36:29 1:36:29 5.0
6 V Mary 4 Neil Hopkins 1.000 1:57:25 1:57:25 6.0

HD1-3 - V Fleet - 20/6 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Wendy 9 Jeff Martin 1.000 0:52:58 0:52:58 1.0
2 V Pixy 7 Lyulph Hesling 1.000 0:53:23 0:53:23 2.0
3 V Audry 19 Roger Ford 1.000 0:54:35 0:54:35 3.0
4 V Saucy Sally 10 John Lowry 1.000 0:55:12 0:55:12 4.0
5 V Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville 1.000 0:55:29 0:55:29 5.0

HD1-2 - M Fleet - 13/6 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Ultra Violet 20 Peter Stephens 1 1:48:27 1:48:27 1.0

HD1-3 - M Fleet - 20/6 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Ultra Violet 20 Peter Stephens 1 0:56:29 0:56:29 1.0
2 M Firefly 4 Colin/James Gladwell/Parker 1 1:03:42 1:03:42 2.0
3 M Mirri 12 Alistair Wright 1 1:06:18 1:06:18 3.0

HD1-2 - W Fleet - 13/6 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 W Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 1055 DNF 5.0
1 W Puffin 8006 Mike Chard 1039 DNF 5.0
1 W Jasper 137 Patrick Tatham 1004 DNF 5.0
1 W Moonshine 5780 Rob Buckley 953 DNF 5.0

HD1-3 - W Fleet - 20/6 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 1055 0:44:27 0:42:08 1.0
2 W Puffin 8006 Mike Chard 1039 0:44:44 0:43:03 2.0
3 W Jasper 137 Patrick Tatham 1004 0:49:47 0:49:35 3.0
4 W Moonshine 5780 Rob Buckley 953 0:50:35 0:53:05 4.0

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com