event burgee venue burgee

Seven Stars Saturday

Flushing Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:41 on September 24, 2017

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R4 Total Nett
1st B Moon 58 P Selman 1.020 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd B Rita 18 J Peters 1.040 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd B Rebecca 24 Chris de Glanville 1.030 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th B Endeavour 6 R Taylor 1.005 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th B Cousin Jinny 56 G Pearce 1.020 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th B Cousin Jack 14 P Searle 0.95 2.0 12.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.015 10.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
8th B Evelyn 15 Syndicate 1.015 6.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th B Lola 51 Sandy Creedon 1.020 8.0 12.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th B Lottie 28 P Ferriss 0.99 9.0 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th B Zilpha 43 Simon Berryman .975 11.0 12.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

G Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.82 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 1.0 OOD 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
5th G Delilah 37 Gary Pidwell 0.80 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Q IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Q IRC Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.887 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd Q IRC Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 0.899 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Q IRC Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 1.049 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 RET 12.0 8.0

Q Byron Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Q Byron Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 969 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 961 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Q Byron Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 1.012 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 RET 12.0 8.0

U IRC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st U IRC Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 0.831 4.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 17.0 9.0
2nd U IRC Aries 737 David Mitchell 0.785 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 10.0
3rd U IRC Gap Year 705 L Trenoweth 0.785 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 18.0 10.0
4th U IRC Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.840 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
5th U IRC a little trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.823 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
6th U IRC Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 0.840 3.0 1.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
7th U IRC Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 0.785 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0

U Byron Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st U Byron Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 1009 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 23.0 12.0
2nd U Byron Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 1034 6.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 RET) 23.0 12.0
3rd U Byron Aries 737 David Mitchell 1078 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 13.0
4th U Byron Gap Year 705 L Trenoweth 1078 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 24.0 13.0
5th U Byron a little trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 1039 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 25.0 14.0
6th U Byron Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 1035 3.0 1.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
7th U Byron Popincoota 7170 Jane Goddard 1009 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
8th U Byron Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 1078 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
9th U Byron Ida 265 M Swingler 1094 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
10th U Byron Quicksilver 1 1642 Jeremy Windebank 1016 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 RET 44.0 33.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R4 Total Nett
1st W Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 1055 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

R1 - B Fleet - 2/9 at 1355

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Moon 58 P Selman 1.020 1435 16:28:39 1:53:39 1:55:55 1.0
2 B Cousin Jack 14 P Searle 0.95 1435 16:37:05 2:02:05 1:55:59 2.0
3 B Rita 18 J Peters 1.040 1435 16:27:29 1:52:29 1:56:59 3.0
4 B Rebecca 24 Chris de Glanville 1.030 1435 16:30:19 1:55:19 1:58:47 4.0
5 B Endeavour 6 R Taylor 1.005 1435 16:33:21 1:58:21 1:58:57 5.0
6 B Evelyn 15 Syndicate 1.015 1435 16:33:23 1:58:23 2:00:10 6.0
7 B Cousin Jinny 56 G Pearce 1.020 1435 16:34:29 1:59:29 2:01:52 7.0
8 B Lola 51 Sandy Creedon 1.020 1435 16:35:07 2:00:07 2:02:31 8.0
9 B Lottie 28 P Ferriss 0.99 1435 16:39:13 2:04:13 2:02:58 9.0
10 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.015 1435 16:37:31 2:02:31 2:04:21 10.0
11 B Zilpha 43 Simon Berryman .975 1435 16:49:33 2:14:33 2:11:11 11.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 - B Fleet - 16/9 at 1355

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

R4 - B Fleet - 23/9 at 1355

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Rita 18 J Peters 1.040 1435 15:34:09 0:59:09 1:01:31 1.0
2 B Moon 58 P Selman 1.030 1435 15:35:22 1:00:22 1:02:11 2.0
3 B Rebecca 24 Chris de Glanville 1.030 1435 15:38:27 1:03:27 1:05:21 3.0
4 B Cousin Jinny 56 G Pearce 1.030 1435 15:38:35 1:03:35 1:05:29 4.0
5 B Endeavour 6 R Taylor 1.005 1435 15:41:01 1:06:01 1:06:21 5.0
6 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.015 1435 15:41:21 1:06:21 1:07:21 6.0

R1 - G Fleet - 2/9 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.82 1415 15:46:52 1:31:52 1:15:20 1.0
1 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87     OOD   1.0
3 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 1415 15:52:04 1:37:04 1:21:32 2.0
4 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1415 15:49:55 1:34:55 1:22:35 3.0
5 G Delilah 37 Gary Pidwell 0.80     RET   6.0

R2 - G Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 - G Fleet - 16/9 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.82 1415 15:34:57 1:19:57 1:05:34 1.0
2 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 1415 15:34:32 1:19:32 1:09:12 2.0
3 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1415 15:34:38 1:19:38 1:09:17 3.0
4 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 1415 15:48:11 1:33:11 1:18:16 4.0

R4 - G Fleet - 23/9 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

R1 - Q IRC Fleet - 2/9 at 1355

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q IRC Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 0.899 1355 15:09:14 1:14:14 1:06:44 1.0

R2 - Q IRC Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points

R3 - Q IRC Fleet - 16/9 at 1355

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q IRC Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.887 1355 15:58:36 2:03:36 1:49:38 1.0
2 Q IRC Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 0.899 1355 16:06:50 2:11:50 1:58:31 2.0

R4 - Q IRC Fleet - 23/9 at 1355

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q IRC Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.887 1355 16:01:08 2:06:08 1:51:53 1.0
2 Q IRC Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 0.899 1355 16:13:10 2:18:10 2:04:13 2.0
3 Q IRC Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 1.049     RET   4.0

R1 - Q Byron Fleet - 2/9 at 1355

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 961 1355 15:09:14 1:14:14 1:17:15 1.0

R2 - Q Byron Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - Q Byron Fleet - 16/9 at 1355

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Byron Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 969 1355 15:58:36 2:03:36 2:07:33 1.0
2 Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 961 1355 16:06:50 2:11:50 2:17:11 2.0

R4 - Q Byron Fleet - 23/9 at 1355

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Byron Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 969 1355 16:01:08 2:06:08 2:10:10 1.0
2 Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 961 1355 16:13:10 2:18:10 2:23:46 2.0
3 Q Byron Jackdaw 4243 Bob Warren 1.012     RET   4.0

R1 - U IRC Fleet - 2/9 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U IRC Gap Year 705 L Trenoweth 0.785 1400 15:49:43 1:49:43 1:26:08 1.0
2 U IRC Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 0.785 1400 15:50:42 1:50:42 1:26:54 2.0
3 U IRC Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 0.840 1400 15:49:54 1:49:54 1:32:19 3.0
4 U IRC Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 0.831 1400 15:57:38 1:57:38 1:37:45 4.0
5 U IRC Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.840 1400 15:56:33 1:56:33 1:37:54 5.0

R2 - U IRC Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U IRC Aries 737 David Mitchell 0.785 1400 15:32:54 1:32:54 1:12:56 1.0
1 U IRC Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 0.840     OOD   1.0
3 U IRC Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 0.831 1400 15:38:05 1:38:05 1:21:30 2.0

R3 - U IRC Fleet - 16/9 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U IRC a little trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.823 1400 15:53:13 1:53:13 1:33:11 1.0
2 U IRC Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.840 1400 15:54:50 1:54:50 1:36:28 2.0
3 U IRC Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 0.831 1400 15:59:50 1:59:50 1:39:35 3.0

R4 - U IRC Fleet - 23/9 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U IRC Aries 737 David Mitchell 0.785 1400 15:45:09 1:45:09 1:22:33 1.0
1 U IRC Gap Year 705 L Trenoweth 0.785     OOD   1.0
3 U IRC a little trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.823 1400 15:43:21 1:43:21 1:25:03 2.0
4 U IRC Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.840 1400 15:44:25 1:44:25 1:27:43 3.0
5 U IRC Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 0.831     RET   8.0

R1 - U Byron Fleet - 2/9 at 1355

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Byron Gap Year 705 L Trenoweth 1078 1400 15:49:43 1:49:43 1:41:47 1.0
2 U Byron Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 1078 1400 15:50:42 1:50:42 1:42:41 2.0
3 U Byron Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 1035 1400 15:49:54 1:49:54 1:46:11 3.0
4 U Byron Ida 265 M Swingler 1094 1400 15:58:16 1:58:16 1:48:06 4.0
5 U Byron Popincoota 7170 Jane Goddard 1009 1400 15:54:45 1:54:45 1:53:44 5.0
6 U Byron Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 1034 1400 15:57:38 1:57:38 1:53:46 6.0
7 U Byron Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 1009 1400 15:56:33 1:56:33 1:55:31 7.0

R2 - U Byron Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Byron Aries 737 David Mitchell 1078 1400 15:32:54 1:32:54 1:26:11 1.0
1 U Byron Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 1035     OOD   1.0
3 U Byron Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 1034 1400 15:38:05 1:38:05 1:34:51 2.0

R3 - U Byron Fleet - 16/9 at 1355

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Byron a little trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 1039 1400 15:53:13 1:53:13 1:48:58 1.0
2 U Byron Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 1009 1400 15:54:50 1:54:50 1:53:49 2.0
3 U Byron Popincoota 7170 Jane Goddard 1009 1400 15:55:34 1:55:34 1:54:32 3.0
4 U Byron Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 1034 1400 15:59:50 1:59:50 1:55:54 4.0

R4 - U Byron Fleet - 23/9 at 1355

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Byron Aries 737 David Mitchell 1078 1400 15:45:09 1:45:09 1:37:33 1.0
1 U Byron Gap Year 705 L Trenoweth 1078     OOD   1.0
3 U Byron a little trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 1039 1400 15:43:21 1:43:21 1:39:28 2.0
4 U Byron Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 1009 1400 15:44:25 1:44:25 1:43:29 3.0
5 U Byron Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 1034     RET   11.0
5 U Byron Quicksilver 1 1642 Jeremy Windebank 1016     RET   11.0

R1 - W Fleet - 2/9 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 1055 1405 15:28:09 1:23:09 1:18:49 1.0

R2 - W Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - W Fleet - 16/9 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R4 - W Fleet - 23/9 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 1055 1405 15:59:15 1:54:15 1:48:18 1.0

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com