event burgee venue burgee

Sailtech Spring Pursuit Series

Flushing Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:09 on April 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName SSP1 SSP2 SSP3 SSP4 Total Nett
1st Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 9.0 3.0
2nd Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
4th Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 5.0 1.0 OOD (7.0) 3.0 16.0 9.0
5th Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 7.0 25.0 13.0
6th Popincoota 7170 Alan Grose (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 29.0 17.0
7th Aries 737 David Mitchell 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
8th Minx 6902 Charlie Choak 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
9th Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 29.0
10th Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
11th Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies (12.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0

SSP1 - 1/4 at 13:46

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 1 1.0
2 Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 2 2.0
3 Aries 737 David Mitchell 3 3.0
4 Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 4 4.0
5 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 5 5.0
6 Minx 6902 Charlie Choak 6 6.0

SSP2 - 8/4 at 13:46

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 1 1.0
1 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe OOD 1.0
3 Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 2 2.0
4 Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 3 3.0
5 Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 4 4.0
6 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox 5 5.0
7 Minx 6902 Charlie Choak 6 6.0
8 Scorpion 5592 Geoff Davies 7 7.0

SSP3 - 15/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 1 1.0
2 Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 2 2.0
3 Popincoota 7170 Alan Grose 3 3.0
4 Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 4 4.0
5 Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 5 5.0
6 Aries 737 David Mitchell 6 6.0
7 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 7 7.0

SSP4 - 22/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 1 1.0
2 Popincoota 7170 Alan Grose 2 2.0
3 Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 3 3.0
4 Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 4 4.0
5 Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 5 5.0
6 Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 6 6.0
7 Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 7 7.0

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com