event burgee venue burgee

Choaks Pasties Points Series

Flushing Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:46 on May 31, 2018

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating C1 C2 Total Nett
1st B Grace 54 1.03 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd B Endeavor 6 1.005 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd B Cousin Jinny 56 1.03 2.0 6.0 RET 8.0 8.0
4th B Winnie 10 1.015 3.0 6.0 RET 9.0 9.0
5th B Florence 31 1.02 6.0 DNC 6.0 RET 12.0 12.0

Q Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating C1 C2 Total Nett
1st Q Rampage 9187 0.955 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Q Excelle 4462 0.914 3.0 3.0 OOD 6.0 6.0
3rd Q Orijin 8895 1.009 8.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th Q Encore 1663 0.918 1.0 12.0 RET 13.0 13.0
5th Q Atalanta 9567 0.887 4.0 12.0 RET 16.0 16.0
6th Q Temeraire 5508 0.911 5.0 12.0 RET 17.0 17.0
7th Q Jackdaw 4243 1.038 6.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
8th Q Hawk 4735 0.908 7.0 12.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
9th Q General Khaos 9233 0.969 9.0 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
10th Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.902 10.0 12.0 RET 22.0 22.0
11th Q Afrita 4264 0.912 12.0 OOD 12.0 RET 24.0 24.0

Q Byron Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY C1 C2 Total Nett
1st Q Byron Rampage 9187 890 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Q Byron Excelle 4462 931 4.0 4.0 OOD 8.0 8.0
3rd Q Byron Orijin 8895 846 8.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th Q Byron Encore 1663 912 2.0 13.0 RET 15.0 15.0
5th Q Byron Atalanta 9567 969 3.0 13.0 RET 16.0 16.0
6th Q Byron Temeraire 5508 930 5.0 13.0 RET 18.0 18.0
7th Q Byron Hawk 4735 952 6.0 13.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th Q Byron General Khaos 9233 892 7.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
9th Q Byron Jackdaw 4243 810 9.0 13.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
10th Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 961 10.0 13.0 RET 23.0 23.0
11th Q Byron Moonshine 5780 955 11.0 13.0 RET 24.0 24.0
12th Q Byron Afrita 4264 931 13.0 OOD 13.0 RET 26.0 26.0

U Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating C1 C2 Total Nett
1st U Gap Year 705 0.784 1.0 12.0 RET 13.0 13.0
2nd U Aurora 719 0.784 2.0 12.0 RET 14.0 14.0
3rd U Wilkie 7268 0.835 3.0 12.0 RET 15.0 15.0
4th U Deep Purple 6226 0.841 4.0 12.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
5th U Mary Boon 1202 0.774 5.0 12.0 RET 17.0 17.0
6th U a little Trifle 8198 0.823 6.0 12.0 RET 18.0 18.0
7th U Moonlighter 005 0.827 7.0 12.0 RET 19.0 19.0
8th U Popincoota 7170 0.849 8.0 12.0 RET 20.0 20.0
9th U Poteen 8138 0.823 9.0 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
10th U Kaimana 1152 0.840 10.0 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
11th U Kizzy 7214 0.842 11.0 12.0 RET 23.0 23.0

U Byron Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY C1 C2 Total Nett
1st U Byron Gap Year 705 1078 1.0 13.0 RET 14.0 14.0
2nd U Byron Aurora 719 1078 2.0 13.0 RET 15.0 15.0
3rd U Byron Wilkie 7268 1034 3.0 13.0 RET 16.0 16.0
4th U Byron Deep Purple 6226 1035 4.0 13.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
5th U Byron Moonlighter 005 1059 5.5 13.0 RET 18.5 18.5
5th U Byron Mary Boon 1202 1115 5.5 13.0 RET 18.5 18.5
7th U Byron a little Trifle 8198 1039 7.0 13.0 RET 20.0 20.0
8th U Byron Popincoota 7170 1009 8.0 13.0 RET 21.0 21.0
9th U Byron Poteen 8138 1039 9.0 13.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
10th U Byron Kaimana 1152 1009 10.0 13.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th U Byron Quicksilver 1 1642 1016 11.0 13.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
12th U Byron Kizzy 7214 1009 12.0 13.0 RET 25.0 25.0

M Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating C1 C2 Total Nett
1st M Ultraviolet 20 1 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
2nd M Cornish Meadow 67 1 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd M Mirri 12 1 4.0 DNC 4.0 RET 8.0 8.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY C1 C2 Total Nett
1st W Elrhuna 218 1110 1.0 6.0 RET 7.0 7.0
2nd W Sweet Friday 27 1055 2.0 6.0 RET 8.0 8.0
3rd W Puffin 8006 1039 3.0 6.0 RET 9.0 9.0
4th W Levity 3161 1062 4.0 6.0 RET 10.0 10.0
5th W Elli 79 924 6.0 DNC 6.0 RET 12.0 12.0

G Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating C1 C2 Total Nett
1st G Charm 4 0.82 1.0 5.0 RET 6.0 6.0
2nd G Miss Agnes 1 0.84 5.0 DNC 5.0 RET 10.0 10.0
2nd G Morwennel 26 0.9 5.0 DNC 5.0 RET 10.0 10.0
2nd G Clementine 49 0.87 5.0 DNC 5.0 RET 10.0 10.0

V Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating C1 C2 Total Nett
1st V Saucy Sally 10   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd V Mary 4   2.0 5.0 RET 7.0 7.0
3rd V Pixie 7   3.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th V Audry 19 1 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0

C1 - B Fleet - 10/4 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Grace 54 1.03 19:46:16 1:01:16 1:03:06 1.0
2 B Cousin Jinny 56 1.03 19:46:54 1:01:54 1:03:45 2.0
3 B Winnie 10 1.015 19:50:56 1:05:56 1:06:55 3.0

C2 - B Fleet - 17/4 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Grace 54 1.03 19:57:01 1:12:01 1:14:11 1.0
2 B Endeavor 6 1.005 20:41:49 1:56:49 1:57:24 2.0
3 B Cousin Jinny 56 1.03   RET   6.0
3 B Winnie 10 1.015   RET   6.0
3 B Florence 31 1.02   RET   6.0

C1 - Q Fleet - 10/4 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Encore 1663 0.918 19:36:19 1:16:19 1:10:04 1.0
2 Q Rampage 9187 0.955 19:33:54 1:13:54 1:10:34 2.0
3 Q Excelle 4462 0.914 19:39:03 1:19:03 1:12:15 3.0
4 Q Atalanta 9567 0.887 19:41:31 1:21:31 1:12:18 4.0
5 Q Temeraire 5508 0.911 19:39:45 1:19:45 1:12:39 5.0
6 Q Jackdaw 4243 1.038 19:31:33 1:11:33 1:14:16 6.0
7 Q Hawk 4735 0.908 19:42:05 1:22:05 1:14:32 7.0
8 Q Orijin 8895 1.009 19:34:02 1:14:02 1:14:42 8.0
9 Q General Khaos 9233 0.969 19:37:06 1:17:06 1:14:43 9.0
10 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.902 19:46:03 1:26:03 1:17:37 10.0
11 Q Afrita 4264 0.912   OOD   12.0

C2 - Q Fleet - 17/4 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Orijin 8895 1.009 20:31:35 2:11:35 2:12:46 1.0
2 Q Rampage 9187 0.955 21:13:35 2:53:35 2:45:46 2.0
3 Q Excelle 4462 0.914   OOD   3.0
4 Q Encore 1663 0.918   RET   12.0
4 Q Atalanta 9567 0.887   RET   12.0
4 Q Temeraire 5508 0.911   RET   12.0
4 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.902   RET   12.0
4 Q Afrita 4264 0.912   RET   12.0

C1 - Q Byron Fleet - 10/4 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Byron Rampage 9187 890 19:33:54 1:13:54 1:23:02 1.0
2 Q Byron Encore 1663 912 19:36:19 1:16:19 1:23:41 2.0
3 Q Byron Atalanta 9567 969 19:41:31 1:21:31 1:24:07 3.0
4 Q Byron Excelle 4462 931 19:39:03 1:19:03 1:24:55 4.0
5 Q Byron Temeraire 5508 930 19:39:45 1:19:45 1:25:45 5.0
6 Q Byron Hawk 4735 952 19:42:05 1:22:05 1:26:13 6.0
7 Q Byron General Khaos 9233 892 19:37:06 1:17:06 1:26:26 7.0
8 Q Byron Orijin 8895 846 19:34:02 1:14:02 1:27:31 8.0
9 Q Byron Jackdaw 4243 810 19:31:33 1:11:33 1:28:20 9.0
10 Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 961 19:46:03 1:26:03 1:29:33 10.0
11 Q Byron Moonshine 5780 955 19:50:38 1:30:38 1:34:54 11.0
12 Q Byron Afrita 4264 931   OOD   13.0

C2 - Q Byron Fleet - 17/4 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Byron Orijin 8895 846 20:31:35 2:11:35 2:35:32 1.0
2 Q Byron Rampage 9187 890 21:13:35 2:53:35 3:15:02 2.0
3 Q Byron Excelle 4462 931   OOD   4.0
4 Q Byron Encore 1663 912   RET   13.0
4 Q Byron Atalanta 9567 969   RET   13.0
4 Q Byron Temeraire 5508 930   RET   13.0
4 Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 961   RET   13.0
4 Q Byron Moonshine 5780 955   RET   13.0
4 Q Byron Afrita 4264 931   RET   13.0

C1 - U Fleet - 10/4 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Gap Year 705 0.784 19:24:29 0:59:29 0:46:38 1.0
2 U Aurora 719 0.784 19:25:48 1:00:48 0:47:40 2.0
3 U Wilkie 7268 0.835 19:26:08 1:01:08 0:51:03 3.0
4 U Deep Purple 6226 0.841 19:28:21 1:03:21 0:53:17 4.0
5 U Mary Boon 1202 0.774 19:34:16 1:09:16 0:53:37 5.0
6 U a little Trifle 8198 0.823 19:30:17 1:05:17 0:53:44 6.0
7 U Moonlighter 005 0.827 19:30:47 1:05:47 0:54:24 7.0
8 U Popincoota 7170 0.849 19:30:35 1:05:35 0:55:41 8.0
9 U Poteen 8138 0.823 19:33:22 1:08:22 0:56:16 9.0
10 U Kaimana 1152 0.840 19:32:16 1:07:16 0:56:30 10.0
11 U Kizzy 7214 0.842 19:33:38 1:08:38 0:57:47 11.0

C2 - U Fleet - 17/4 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Place Points
1 U Gap Year 705 0.784 RET 12.0
1 U Aurora 719 0.784 RET 12.0
1 U Wilkie 7268 0.835 RET 12.0
1 U Deep Purple 6226 0.841 DNF 12.0
1 U Mary Boon 1202 0.774 RET 12.0
1 U a little Trifle 8198 0.823 RET 12.0
1 U Moonlighter 005 0.827 RET 12.0
1 U Popincoota 7170 0.849 RET 12.0
1 U Kizzy 7214 0.842 RET 12.0

C1 - U Byron Fleet - 10/4 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Byron Gap Year 705 1078 19:24:29 0:59:29 0:55:11 1.0
2 U Byron Aurora 719 1078 19:25:48 1:00:48 0:56:24 2.0
3 U Byron Wilkie 7268 1034 19:26:08 1:01:08 0:59:07 3.0
4 U Byron Deep Purple 6226 1035 19:28:21 1:03:21 1:01:12 4.0
5 U Byron Moonlighter 005 1059 19:30:47 1:05:47 1:02:07 5.5
5 U Byron Mary Boon 1202 1115 19:34:16 1:09:16 1:02:07 5.5
7 U Byron a little Trifle 8198 1039 19:30:17 1:05:17 1:02:50 7.0
8 U Byron Popincoota 7170 1009 19:30:35 1:05:35 1:05:00 8.0
9 U Byron Poteen 8138 1039 19:33:22 1:08:22 1:05:48 9.0
10 U Byron Kaimana 1152 1009 19:32:16 1:07:16 1:06:40 10.0
11 U Byron Quicksilver 1 1642 1016 19:28:21 1:08:21 1:07:16 11.0
12 U Byron Kizzy 7214 1009 19:33:38 1:08:38 1:08:01 12.0

C2 - U Byron Fleet - 17/4 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Place Points
1 U Byron Gap Year 705 1078 RET 13.0
1 U Byron Aurora 719 1078 RET 13.0
1 U Byron Wilkie 7268 1034 RET 13.0
1 U Byron Deep Purple 6226 1035 DNF 13.0
1 U Byron Moonlighter 005 1059 RET 13.0
1 U Byron Mary Boon 1202 1115 RET 13.0
1 U Byron a little Trifle 8198 1039 RET 13.0
1 U Byron Popincoota 7170 1009 RET 13.0
1 U Byron Kizzy 7214 1009 RET 13.0

C1 - M Fleet - 10/4 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Ultraviolet 20 1 19:05:13 0:50:13 0:50:13 1.0
2 M Cornish Meadow 67 1 19:07:00 0:52:00 0:52:00 2.0

C2 - M Fleet - 17/4 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Place Points
1 M Mirri 12 1 RET 4.0

C1 - W Fleet - 10/4 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Elrhuna 218 1110 19:43:11 1:08:11 1:01:26 1.0
2 W Sweet Friday 27 1055 19:40:52 1:05:52 1:02:26 2.0
3 W Puffin 8006 1039 19:42:35 1:07:35 1:05:03 3.0
4 W Levity 3161 1062 19:45:44 1:10:44 1:06:36 4.0

C2 - W Fleet - 17/4 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Place Points
1 W Elrhuna 218 1110 RET 6.0
1 W Sweet Friday 27 1055 RET 6.0
1 W Puffin 8006 1039 RET 6.0
1 W Levity 3161 1062 RET 6.0
1 W Elli 79 924 RET 6.0

C1 - G Fleet - 10/4 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Charm 4 0.82 20:03:20 1:23:20 1:08:20 1.0

C2 - G Fleet - 17/4 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Place Points
1 G Charm 4 0.82 RET 5.0
1 G Miss Agnes 1 0.84 RET 5.0
1 G Morwennel 26 0.9 RET 5.0
1 G Clementine 49 0.87 RET 5.0

C1 - V Fleet - 10/4 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Saucy Sally 10   19:30:49 1:00:49 1:00:49 1.0
2 V Mary 4   19:32:25 1:02:25 1:02:25 2.0
3 V Pixie 7   19:33:01 1:03:01 1:03:01 3.0

C2 - V Fleet - 17/4 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Saucy Sally 10   19:30:25 1:00:25 1:00:25 1.0
2 V Mary 4     RET   5.0
2 V Audry 19 1   DNF   5.0

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com