Flushing Village Regatta

FSC

Results are provisional as of 14:28 on November 5, 2018

1 - B Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: LWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Victory 7 David Carne 1.015 14:55 16:39:21 1:44:21 1:45:55 1.0
2 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.040 14:55 16:41:52 1:46:52 1:51:08 2.0
3 B Grace 54 Stephen Hills 1.030 14:55 16:55:16 2:00:16 2:03:52 3.0
4 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.010 14:55 16:58:18 2:03:18 2:04:32 4.0
5 B Stella 2 Ian Jenkins 1.005 14:55 17:00:06 2:05:06 2:05:44 5.0
6 B Helen Mary 11 K Andrew 1.015 14:55 17:04:09 2:09:09 2:11:05 6.0
7 B Rebecca 24 Norman Bowers 1.030 14:55 17:02:34 2:07:34 2:11:24 7.0
8 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.030     RET   10.0
8 B Florence 31 Steve Miles 1.015     RET   10.0

1 - Q IRC Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: IRC>=0.850, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Place Points
1 Q IRC Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.887 1 1.0
2 Q IRC Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain .902 2 2.0
3 Q IRC Firebird of St Helier 3879 Robin Edwards 0.935 3 3.0

1 - C Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: SWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1.000 14:40 15:57:56 1:17:56 1:17:56 1.0
2 C Zilpha 43 Simon Berryman 1.000 14:40 16:41:14 2:01:14 2:01:14 2.0
3 C Lottie 28 Phil & Jillian Slater 1.012     RET   4.0

1 - Q YTC Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: YTC>=1050, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q YTC DBS * Craig Brown   14:10 16:13:11 2:03:11 2:03:11 1.0

1 - U IRC Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: IRC<0.849, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U IRC a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.823 14:15 15:54:18 1:39:18 1:21:43 1.0
2 U IRC Aries 737 David Mitchell 0.785 14:15 16:07:21 1:52:21 1:28:12 2.0
3 U IRC Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.840 14:15 16:02:52 1:47:52 1:30:36 3.0
4 U IRC Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 0.841 14:15 16:03:21 1:48:21 1:31:07 4.0
5 U IRC Gap Year 705 Len Trenoweth 0.784 14:15 16:37:36 2:22:36 1:51:48 5.0
6 U IRC Tattarat 758 Richard Brown 0.784 14:15 16:39:02 2:24:02 1:52:55 6.0
7 U IRC Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 0.784 14:15 16:39:15 2:24:15 1:53:06 7.0
8 U IRC Lottie 675 Mike Robson .782 14:15 16:46:42 2:31:42 1:58:38 8.0
9 U IRC Popincoota 7170 Jane Goddard 0.849 14:15 16:36:32 2:21:32 2:00:10 9.0
10 U IRC Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 0.835     RET   11.0

1 - U YTC Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: YTC<=1049, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U YTC Hot Foot 320 Roland Vroon 1072 14:15 16:02:25 1:47:25 1:40:12 1.0

1 - G Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: Gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Arlett 16 David Brunyee 0.9 14:30 16:35:19 2:05:19 1:52:47 1.0
2 G Jean Genie 13 David Spargo 0.87 14:30 16:40:34 2:10:34 1:53:36 2.0
3 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.840 14:30 16:45:19 2:15:19 1:53:40 3.0
4 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 14:30 16:40:50 2:10:50 1:53:50 4.0
5 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.89 14:30 16:42:33 2:12:33 1:57:58 5.0

1 - R Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: PY, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Basket Case 15563 Martin Egan 1365 14:35 17:00:00 2:25:00 1:46:14 1.0
2 R Sola 542 Nigel Reed 1141     RET   3.0

1 - V Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: Sunbeams, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Place Points
1 V Mary 4 Neil Hopkins   1 1.0
2 V Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville   2 2.0
3 V Whimsey 5 David Mantle   3 3.0
4 V Clary 8 David Liddington   4 4.0

1 - W Fleet - 04/08 at 14:10

Start: White sail, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Galene 6 James Smith 1050 14:25 16:12:50 1:47:50 1:42:42 1.0
2 W Nightowler 4390 Mike Lithgow 969 14:25 16:40:44 2:15:44 2:20:05 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com