event burgee venue burgee

Hine-Downing One

Flushing Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:44 on June 14, 2018

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Abigail Rose 32 1.03 19:47:42 1:02:42 1:04:35 1.0
2 B Grace 54 1.03 19:47:47 1:02:47 1:04:40 2.0
3 B Rita 18 1.04 19:48:13 1:03:13 1:05:45 3.0
4 B Cousin Jack 14 0.95 19:56:33 1:11:33 1:07:58 4.0
5 B Winnie 10 1.015 19:52:21 1:07:21 1:08:22 5.0
6 B Florence 31 1.02 19:52:40 1:07:40 1:09:01 6.0

R2 - Q Byron Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Byron General Khaos 9233 892 19:39:06 1:19:06 1:28:41 1.0
1 Q Byron Atalanta 9567 969   OOD   1.0
3 Q Byron Excelle 4462 931 19:42:54 1:22:54 1:29:03 2.0
4 Q Byron Rampage 9187 890 19:39:20 1:19:20 1:29:08 3.0
5 Q Byron Encore 1663 912 19:42:46 1:22:46 1:30:45 4.0
6 Q Byron Temeraire 5508 930 19:46:14 1:26:14 1:32:43 5.0
7 Q Byron Hawk 4735 952 19:50:40 1:30:40 1:35:14 6.0
8 Q Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 961 19:52:59 1:32:59 1:36:45 7.0
9 Q Byron Orijin 8895 846 19:42:41 1:22:41 1:37:44 8.0
10 Q Byron Moonshine 5780 955 19:55:57 1:35:57 1:40:28 9.0

R2 - Q Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Atalanta 9567 0.887   OOD   1.0
2 Q Rampage 9187 0.955 19:39:20 1:19:20 1:15:46 1.5
2 Q Excelle 4462 0.914 19:42:54 1:22:54 1:15:46 1.5
4 Q Encore 1663 0.918 19:42:46 1:22:46 1:15:59 3.0
5 Q General Khaos 9233 0.969 19:39:06 1:19:06 1:16:39 4.0
6 Q Temeraire 5508 0.911 19:46:14 1:26:14 1:18:34 5.0
7 Q Hawk 4735 0.908 19:50:40 1:30:40 1:22:20 6.0
8 Q Orijin 8895 1.009 19:42:41 1:22:41 1:23:26 7.0
9 Q Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.902 19:52:59 1:32:59 1:23:52 8.0

R2 - U Byron Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Byron Gap Year 705 1078 19:55:09 1:30:09 1:23:38 1.0
2 U Byron Deep Purple 6226 1035 19:55:27 1:30:27 1:27:23 2.0
3 U Byron a little Trifle 8198 1039 19:59:11 1:34:11 1:30:39 3.0
4 U Byron Wilkie 7268 1034 19:58:53 1:33:53 1:30:48 4.5
4 U Byron Mary Boon 1202 1115 20:06:14 1:41:14 1:30:48 4.5
6 U Byron Moonlighter 005 1059 20:01:52 1:36:52 1:31:28 6.0
7 U Byron Popincoota 7170 1009 19:58:11 1:33:11 1:32:21 7.0
8 U Byron Kaimana 1152 1009 19:58:21 1:33:21 1:32:31 8.0
9 U Byron Poteen 8138 1039 20:04:32 1:39:32 1:35:48 9.0
10 U Byron Quicksilver 1 1642 1016 20:05:17 1:40:17 1:38:42 10.0
11 U Byron Kizzy 7214 1009 20:06:55 1:41:55 1:41:00 11.0

R2 - U Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Gap Year 705 0.784 19:55:09 1:30:09 1:10:41 1.0
2 U Deep Purple 6226 0.841 19:55:27 1:30:27 1:16:04 2.0
3 U a little Trifle 8198 0.823 19:59:11 1:34:11 1:17:31 3.0
4 U Mary Boon 1202 0.774 20:06:14 1:41:14 1:18:21 4.0
5 U Wilkie 7268 0.835 19:58:53 1:33:53 1:18:24 5.0
6 U Kaimana 1152 0.840 19:58:21 1:33:21 1:18:25 6.0
7 U Popincoota 7170 0.849 19:58:11 1:33:11 1:19:07 7.0
8 U Moonlighter 005 0.827 20:01:52 1:36:52 1:20:07 8.0
9 U Poteen 8138 0.823 20:04:32 1:39:32 1:21:55 9.0
10 U Kizzy 7214 0.842 20:06:55 1:41:55 1:25:49 10.0

R2 - M Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Ultraviolet 20 1 19:34:11 1:19:11 1:19:11 1.0
2 M Cornish Meadow 67 1 19:37:35 1:22:35 1:22:35 2.0

R2 - W Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Sweet Friday 27 1055 20:19:15 1:44:15 1:38:49 1.0
2 W Elli 79 924 20:07:41 1:32:41 1:40:18 2.0
3 W Levity 3161 1062 20:24:33 1:49:33 1:43:09 3.0
4 W Puffin 8006 1039 20:23:09 1:48:09 1:44:05 4.0

R2 - G Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Charm 4 0.82 20:01:27 1:21:27 1:06:47 1.0
2 G Miss Agnes 1 0.84 20:01:26 1:21:26 1:08:24 2.0
3 G Magpie of Mylor 01 0.86 20:04:19 1:24:19 1:12:31 3.0
4 G Clementine 49 0.87 20:04:05 1:24:05 1:13:09 4.0

R2 - V Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Audry 19 1 19:58:26 1:28:26 1:28:26 1.0
2 V Whimsey 5 1 19:59:05 1:29:05 1:29:05 2.0
3 V Ivy 3 1 19:59:21 1:29:21 1:29:21 3.0
4 V Pixy 7 1 20:00:35 1:30:35 1:30:35 4.0
5 V Saucy Sally 10 1 20:01:55 1:31:55 1:31:55 5.0
6 V Daisy 31 1 20:02:16 1:32:16 1:32:16 6.0
7 V Mary 4 1 20:03:48 1:33:48 1:33:48 7.0
8 V Wendy 9 1 20:05:38 1:35:38 1:35:38 8.0

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com