event burgee venue burgee

Choaks Pasties series

Flushing Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:25 on May 19, 2022

M Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating CP1 CP2 CP3 Total
1st M Ultra Violet 20 1   1.0   1.0
2nd M Cornish Meadow 67 1   2.0   2.0

Q Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating CP1 CP2 CP3 Total
1st Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Q Amigos 1246 1.012 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 2.0 6.0 DNS 3.0 11.0
4th Q Billy Whizz 209 1.141 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 13.0
5th Q Moondance 2367 0.981 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating CP1 CP2 CP3 Total
1st E Encore 1663 0.917 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd E Excelle 4462 0.912 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
3rd E Macavity 7528 0.918 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
4th E Hawk 4735 0.892 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0
5th E Atalanta 9567 0.887 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 17.0
6th E Scorpion 5592 0.891 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 19.0
7th E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 21.0

U Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating CP1 CP2 CP3 Total
1st U Bellatrix 721 0.777 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 2.0 5.0 1.0 OOD 8.0
4th U Moonlighter 005 0.825 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
5th U Aries 737 0.784 6.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 18.0
6th U Kaimana 1152 0.838 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 19.0
7th U All Sorts 1779   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 RET 27.0
7th U Levity 3161 0.853 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 RET 27.0

V Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating CP1 CP2 CP3 Total
1st V Mary 4 1 1.0 1.0   2.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating CP1 CP2 CP3 Total
1st W Popincoota 7170 1029 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd W Sweet Friday 27 1062 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
3rd W White Mischief 162 1051 2.0 6.0 2.0 10.0
4th W Mary Boon 1202 1118 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0
5th W Elli 4820 973 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0
6th W Socrates 395 1117 6.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 17.0
7th W Picardy 5492 1017 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 22.0

G Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating CP1 CP2 CP3 Total
1st G Clementine 49 0.87 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd G Dragon Fly 8 0.97 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
3rd G Charm 4 0.88 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 10.0
4th G Sarah Martin 54 0.85 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0
5th G Arlette 16 0.9 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 17.0
6th G Katy 67 0.87 7.0 DNC 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 21.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating CP1 CP2 CP3 Total
1st B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd B Grace 54 0.977 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 9.0
3rd B Lola 51 0.995 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 12.0
4th B Winnie 10 0.951 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 13.0

CP1 - M Fleet - 3/5 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place

CP2 - M Fleet - 10/5 at 1815

Start: 1815, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place
1 M Ultra Violet 20 1 1
2 M Cornish Meadow 67 1 2

CP3 - M Fleet - 17/5 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place

CP1 - Q Fleet - 3/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 1820 19:22:04 1:02:04 1:05:36
2 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 1820 19:21:19 1:01:19 1:05:40
3 Q Amigos 1246 1.012 1820 19:26:00 1:06:00 1:06:48
4 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 1820 19:38:12 1:18:12 1:16:43

CP2 - Q Fleet - 10/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 1840 19:44:30 1:04:30 1:08:11
2 Q Amigos 1246 1.012 1840 19:48:56 1:08:56 1:09:46
3 Q Billy Whizz 209 1.141 1840 19:45:16 1:05:16 1:14:28
4 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 1840 19:59:14 1:19:14 1:17:44
5 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 1840 19:52:58 DNS  

CP3 - Q Fleet - 17/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 1840 19:42:25 1:02:25 1:05:58
2 Q Amigos 1246 1.012 1840 19:46:11 1:06:11 1:06:59
3 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 1840 19:43:32 1:03:32 1:08:03
4 Q Billy Whizz 209 1.141 1840 19:48:46 1:08:46 1:18:28
5 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 1840 20:01:43 1:21:43 1:20:10

CP1 - E Fleet - 3/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 E Encore 1663 0.917 1820 19:32:57 1:12:57 1:06:54
2 E Excelle 4462 0.912 1820 19:34:15 1:14:15 1:07:43
3 E Macavity 7528 0.918 1820 19:35:50 1:15:50 1:09:37
4 E Hawk 4735 0.892 1820 19:40:38 1:20:38 1:11:55

CP2 - E Fleet - 10/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 E Encore 1663 0.917 1840 19:51:46 1:11:46 1:05:49
2 E Macavity 7528 0.918 1840 19:54:44 1:14:44 1:08:36
3 E Excelle 4462 0.912 1840 19:57:00 1:17:00 1:10:13
4 E Hawk 4735 0.892 1840 20:01:29 1:21:29 1:12:41
5 E Atalanta 9567 0.887 1840 20:02:28 1:22:28 1:13:09
6 E Scorpion 5592 0.891 1840 20:02:55 1:22:55 1:13:53
7 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 1840 20:04:11 1:24:11 1:15:41

CP3 - E Fleet - 17/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 E Excelle 4462 0.912 1840 19:51:49 1:11:49 1:05:30
2 E Encore 1663 0.917 1840 19:53:35 1:13:35 1:07:29
3 E Macavity 7528 0.918 1840 19:53:48 1:13:48 1:07:45
4 E Atalanta 9567 0.887 1840 19:59:08 1:19:08 1:10:11
5 E Scorpion 5592 0.891 1840 20:01:34 1:21:34 1:12:41
6 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 1840 20:01:06 1:21:06 1:12:55
7 E Hawk 4735 0.892 1840 20:01:49 1:21:49 1:12:59

CP1 - U Fleet - 3/5 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 U Bellatrix 721 0.777 1825 19:38:02 1:13:02 0:56:45
2 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 1825 19:34:06 1:09:06 0:56:48
3 U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842 1825 19:32:50 1:07:50 0:57:07
4 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 1825 19:33:14 1:08:14 0:57:11
5 U Moonlighter 005 0.825 1825 19:36:12 1:11:12 0:58:44
6 U Aries 737 0.784 1825 19:43:43 1:18:43 1:01:43

CP2 - U Fleet - 10/5 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 U Bellatrix 721 0.777 1845 19:57:57 1:12:57 0:56:41
2 U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842 1845 19:53:59 1:08:59 0:58:05
3 U Aries 737 0.784 1845 20:01:08 1:16:08 0:59:41
4 U Moonlighter 005 0.825 1845 19:57:33 1:12:33 0:59:51
5 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 1845 19:58:48 1:13:48 1:00:40
6 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 1845 19:58:33 1:13:33 1:01:38

CP3 - U Fleet - 17/5 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 U Bellatrix 721 0.777 1845 20:00:45 1:15:45 0:58:51
1 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822     OOD  
3 U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842 1845 19:55:51 1:10:51 0:59:39
4 U Moonlighter 005 0.825 1845 20:07:45 1:22:45 1:08:16
5 U All Sorts 1779       RET  
5 U Levity 3161 0.853     RET  

CP1 - V Fleet - 3/5 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 V Mary 4 1 1830 19:19:04 0:49:04 0:49:04

CP2 - V Fleet - 10/5 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 V Mary 4 1 1850 20:02:10 1:12:10 1:12:10

CP3 - V Fleet - 17/5 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place

CP1 - W Fleet - 3/5 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 1835 19:23:23 0:48:23 0:47:01
2 W White Mischief 162 1051 1835 19:25:51 0:50:51 0:48:23
3 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 1835 19:26:58 0:51:58 0:48:56
4 W Mary Boon 1202 1118 1835 19:29:47 0:54:47 0:49:00
5 W Elli 4820 973 1835 19:22:48 0:47:48 0:49:08
6 W Socrates 395 1117 1835 19:33:55 0:58:55 0:52:45

CP2 - W Fleet - 10/5 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 1855 19:39:13 0:44:13 0:41:38
2 W Popincoota 7170 1029 1855 19:37:58 0:42:58 0:41:45
3 W Socrates 395 1117 1855 19:43:01 0:48:01 0:42:59
4 W Elli 4820 973 1855 19:37:00 0:42:00 0:43:10
5 W Mary Boon 1202 1118 1855 19:43:46 0:48:46 0:43:37
6 W White Mischief 162 1051 1855 19:43:53 0:48:53 0:46:31

CP3 - W Fleet - 17/5 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 1835 19:52:43 1:17:43 1:15:32
2 W White Mischief 162 1051 1835 19:55:57 1:20:57 1:17:01
3 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 1835 19:56:58 1:21:58 1:17:11
4 W Mary Boon 1202 1118 1835 20:01:27 1:26:27 1:17:20
5 W Elli 4820 973 1835 19:50:55 1:15:55 1:18:01
6 W Picardy 5492 1017 1835 20:05:06 1:30:06 1:28:36

CP1 - G Fleet - 3/5 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 G Charm 4 0.88 1840 19:36:42 0:56:42 0:49:54
2 G Dragon Fly 8 0.97 1840 19:33:45 0:53:45 0:52:08
3 G Clementine 49 0.87 1840 19:43:49 1:03:49 0:55:31

CP2 - G Fleet - 10/5 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 G Sarah Martin 54 0.85 1900 19:53:04 0:53:04 0:45:06
2 G Clementine 49 0.87 1900 19:53:56 0:53:56 0:46:55
3 G Dragon Fly 8 0.97 1900 19:50:52 0:50:52 0:49:20
4 G Katy 67 0.87     RET  

CP3 - G Fleet - 17/5 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 G Clementine 49 0.87 1840 19:53:43 1:13:43 1:04:08
2 G Charm 4 0.88 1840 19:54:42 1:14:42 1:05:44
3 G Arlette 16 0.9 1840 19:53:51 1:13:51 1:06:28
4 G Dragon Fly 8 0.97 1840 19:51:05 1:11:05 1:08:57

CP1 - B Fleet - 3/5 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 1845 19:54:54 1:09:54 1:07:27
2 B Grace 54 0.977 1845 19:55:47 1:10:47 1:09:09

CP2 - B Fleet - 10/5 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 1905 20:12:45 1:07:45 1:05:23
2 B Grace 54 0.977 1905 20:15:32 1:10:32 1:08:55

CP3 - B Fleet - 17/5 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 1845 19:45:23 1:00:23 0:58:16
2 B Lola 51 0.995 1845 19:45:54 1:00:54 1:00:36
3 B Winnie 10 0.951 1845 19:51:34 1:06:34 1:03:18

flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com