event burgee venue burgee

Hine Downing series 1

Flushing Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:39 on June 21, 2022

M Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating HD1.2 1815 HD1.3 1815 HD1.4 1815 HD1.5 1815 Total Nett
1st M Ultra Violet 20 1 1.0 (4.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd M Cornish Meadow 67 1 2.0 1.0 (4.0 RET) 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd M Orion 1 1 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 14.0 9.0
4th M Firefly 7 1 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 13.0

Q Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating HD1.1 1815 HD1.2 1815 HD1.3 1815 HD1.4 1815 HD1.5 1815 Total Nett
1st Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Q Gone 2 Pot 2603 1.043 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0
3rd Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
4th Q Billy Whizz 209 1.141 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
5th Q Amigos 1246 1.012 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
6th Q Moondance 2367 0.981 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating HD1.1 1815 HD1.2 1815 HD1.3 1815 HD1.4 1815 HD1.5 1815 Total Nett
1st E Encore 1663 0.917 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 14.0 6.0
2nd E Macavity 7528 0.918 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd E Excelle 4462 0.912 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0
4th E Atalanta 9567 0.887 1.0 OOD (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
5th E Scorpion 5592 0.891 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 21.0
6th E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
7th E Hawk 4735 0.892 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 30.0 23.0

U Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating HD1.1 1815 HD1.2 1815 HD1.3 1815 HD1.4 1815 HD1.5 1815 Total Nett
1st U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842 (4.0) 1.0 OOD 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd U Deep Purple 6226 0.838 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 7.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
4th U Aries 737 0.784 3.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 6.0 21.0 13.0
5th U Moonlighter 005 0.825 5.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 31.0 20.0
6th U Bellatrix 721 0.777 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 RET 1.0 OOD 32.0 21.0
7th U Allsorts 1779 0.864 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 21.0
8th U Kaimana 1152 0.838 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 28.0
9th U Seriema 3523 0.825 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 5.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 RET 44.0 33.0
10th U Levity 3161 0.853 9.0 8.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 RET 48.0 37.0

V Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating HD1.1 1815 HD1.2 1815 HD1.3 1815 HD1.4 1815 HD1.5 1815 Total Nett
1st V Mary 4 1 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 8.0
2nd V Mayfly 15 1 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 RET) 4.0 15.0 10.0
3rd V Milly 45 1 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
4th V Daisy 31 1 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 RET 2.0 28.0 21.0
5th V Misty 67 1 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 22.0
6th V Pintail 35 1 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating HD1.1 1815 HD1.2 1815 HD1.3 1815 HD1.4 1815 HD1.5 1815 Total Nett
1st W Popincoota 7170 1029 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd W Elli 4820 973 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd W Mary Boon 1202 1118 2.0 4.0 2.5 (5.0) 3.0 16.5 11.5
4th W Dolly 54 1126 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 14.0
5th W Sweet Friday 27 1062 3.0 (6.0) 2.5 6.0 4.0 21.5 15.5
6th W White Mischief 162 1051 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
7th W Socrates 395 1117 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0
8th W Picardy 5492 1017 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0

G Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating HD1.1 1815 HD1.2 1815 HD1.3 1815 HD1.4 1815 HD1.5 1815 Total Nett
1st G Clementine 49 0.87 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
2nd G Miss Agnes 1 0.86 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 11.0
3rd G Charm 4 0.88 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0
4th G Katy 67 0.87 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 28.0 18.0
5th G Dragonfly Z8 0.97 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 29.0 19.0
6th G Arlette 16 0.9 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 RET 6.0 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
7th G Sarah Martin 54 0.85 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0
8th G Scallywag Z7 0.97 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0
9th G Ruby 27 0.91 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating HD1.1 1815 HD1.2 1815 HD1.3 1815 HD1.4 1815 HD1.5 1815 Total Nett
1st B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd B Winnie 10 0.951 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
3rd B Grace 54 0.977 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
4th B Abigail Rose 32 0.980 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
5th B Victory 7 0.984 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 23.0
6th B Endeavour 6 0.956 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 27.0
7th B Lola 51 0.995 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0

HD1.2 - M Fleet - 31/5 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place Points
1 M Ultra Violet 20 1 1 1.0
2 M Cornish Meadow 67 1 2 2.0

HD1.3 - M Fleet - 7/6 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place Points
1 M Cornish Meadow 67 1 1 1.0
2 M Orion 1 1 2 2.0
3 M Ultra Violet 20 1 RET 4.0

HD1.4 - M Fleet - 14/6 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Ultra Violet 20 1 19:36:32 1:21:32 1:21:32 1.0
2 M Orion 1 1 19:46:21 1:31:21 1:31:21 2.0
3 M Cornish Meadow 67 1   RET   4.0

HD1.5 - M Fleet - 21/6 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Ultra Violet 20 1 19:24:08 1:09:08 1:09:08 1.0
2 M Cornish Meadow 67 1 19:32:30 1:17:30 1:17:30 2.0
3 M Firefly 7 1 19:38:02 1:23:02 1:23:02 3.0

HD1.1 - Q Fleet - 24/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 19:35:43 1:15:43 1:20:02 1.0
2 Q Gone 2 Pot 2603 1.043 19:38:08 1:18:08 1:21:30 2.0
3 Q Billy Whizz 209 1.141 19:32:22 1:12:22 1:22:34 3.0
4 Q Amigos 1246 1.012 19:44:42 1:24:42 1:25:43 4.0
5 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 19:41:52 1:21:52 1:27:41 5.0
6 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 19:52:55 1:32:55 1:31:09 6.0

HD1.2 - Q Fleet - 31/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 19:55:19 1:35:19 1:40:45 1.0
2 Q Billy Whizz 209 1.141 19:48:36 1:28:36 1:41:06 2.0
3 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 19:54:36 1:34:36 1:41:19 3.0
4 Q Gone 2 Pot 2603 1.043 20:08:15 1:48:15 1:52:54 4.0
5 Q Amigos 1246 1.012 20:12:17 1:52:17 1:53:38 5.0

HD1.3 - Q Fleet - 7/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Gone 2 Pot 2603 1.043 19:29:51 1:09:51 1:12:51 1.0
2 Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 19:28:56 1:08:56 1:12:52 2.0
3 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 19:32:58 1:12:58 1:18:09 3.0
4 Q Billy Whizz 209 1.141 19:28:30 1:08:30 1:18:10 4.0
5 Q Amigos 1246 1.012 19:41:44 1:21:44 1:22:43 5.0
6 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 19:49:45 1:29:45 1:28:03 6.0

HD1.4 - Q Fleet - 14/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 19:41:07 1:21:07 1:25:44 1.0
2 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 20:04:25 1:44:25 1:51:50 2.0
3 Q Gone 2 Pot 2603 1.043 20:12:53 1:52:53 1:57:44 3.0
4 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 20:27:53 2:07:53 2:05:27 4.0
5 Q Amigos 1246 1.012 20:32:01 2:12:01 2:13:36 5.0

HD1.5 - Q Fleet - 21/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Jackdaw 4243 1.057 19:27:38 1:07:38 1:11:29 1.0
2 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 19:32:44 1:12:44 1:17:54 2.0
3 Q Amigos 1246 1.012 19:43:07 1:23:07 1:24:07 3.0

HD1.1 - E Fleet - 24/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Encore 1663 0.917 19:40:22 1:20:22 1:13:42 1.0
1 E Atalanta 9567 0.887 19:40:00 OOD   1.0
3 E Excelle 4462 0.912 19:41:26 1:21:26 1:14:16 2.0
4 E Macavity 7528 0.918 19:44:06 1:24:06 1:17:12 3.0
5 E Scorpion 5592 0.891 19:47:00 1:27:00 1:17:31 4.0
6 E Hawk 4735 0.892 19:49:12 1:29:12 1:19:34 5.0
7 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 19:50:16 1:30:16 1:21:09 6.0

HD1.2 - E Fleet - 31/5 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Encore 1663 0.917 19:53:46 1:33:46 1:25:59 1.0
2 E Macavity 7528 0.918 19:54:24 1:34:24 1:26:40 2.0
3 E Excelle 4462 0.912 19:55:53 1:35:53 1:27:27 3.0
4 E Atalanta 9567 0.887 19:58:55 1:38:55 1:27:44 4.0
5 E Scorpion 5592 0.891 20:01:27 1:41:27 1:30:24 5.0
6 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 20:03:09 1:43:09 1:32:44 6.0
7 E Hawk 4735 0.892 20:06:03 1:46:03 1:34:36 7.0

HD1.3 - E Fleet - 7/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Excelle 4462 0.912 19:43:18 1:23:18 1:15:58 1.0
2 E Macavity 7528 0.918 19:46:13 1:26:13 1:19:09 2.0
3 E Atalanta 9567 0.887 19:53:33 1:33:33 1:22:59 3.0
4 E Hawk 4735 0.892 19:53:03 1:33:03 1:23:00 4.0
5 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 19:57:40 1:37:40 1:27:48 5.0

HD1.4 - E Fleet - 14/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Macavity 7528 0.918 20:14:16 1:54:16 1:44:54 1.0
2 E Excelle 4462 0.912 20:24:47 2:04:47 1:53:48 2.0
3 E Encore 1663 0.917 20:26:29 2:06:29 1:55:59 3.0
4 E Atalanta 9567 0.887 20:31:26 2:11:26 1:56:35 4.0
5 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 20:30:33 2:10:33 1:57:22 5.0
6 E Hawk 4735 0.892   RET   7.0

HD1.5 - E Fleet - 21/6 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Encore 1663 0.917 19:40:12 1:20:12 1:13:33 1.0
2 E Macavity 7528 0.918 19:40:28 1:20:28 1:13:52 2.0
3 E Atalanta 9567 0.887 19:45:07 1:25:07 1:15:30 3.0
4 E Scorpion 5592 0.891 19:45:48 1:25:48 1:16:27 4.0
5 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 19:50:45 1:30:45 1:21:35 5.0
6 E Hawk 4735 0.892   RET   7.0

HD1.1 - U Fleet - 24/5 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Bellatrix 721 0.777 19:45:18 1:20:18 1:02:24 1.0
2 U Deep Purple 6226 0.838 19:41:10 1:16:10 1:03:50 2.0
3 U Aries 737 0.784 19:46:50 1:21:50 1:04:09 3.0
4 U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842 19:42:37 1:17:37 1:05:21 4.0
5 U Moonlighter 005 0.825 19:44:31 1:19:31 1:05:36 5.0
6 U Allsorts 1779 0.864 19:41:46 1:16:46 1:06:20 6.0
7 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 19:49:31 1:24:31 1:09:28 7.0
8 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 19:48:00 1:23:00 1:09:33 8.0
9 U Levity 3161 0.853 19:52:35 1:27:35 1:14:43 9.0

HD1.2 - U Fleet - 31/5 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842   OOD   1.0
1 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 19:39:20 1:14:20 1:01:06 1.0
3 U Deep Purple 6226 0.838 19:42:37 1:17:37 1:05:03 2.0
4 U Aries 737 0.784 19:52:25 1:27:25 1:08:32 3.0
5 U Moonlighter 005 0.825 19:48:05 1:23:05 1:08:33 4.0
6 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 19:50:22 1:25:22 1:11:32 5.0
7 U Seriema 3523 0.825   RET   8.0
7 U Levity 3161 0.853   RET   8.0

HD1.3 - U Fleet - 7/6 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Aries 737 0.784 19:28:50 1:03:50 0:50:03 1.0
2 U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842 19:28:46 1:03:46 0:53:41 2.0
3 U Moonlighter 005 0.825 19:30:34 1:05:34 0:54:06 3.0
4 U Deep Purple 6226 0.838 19:29:45 1:04:45 0:54:16 4.0
5 U Seriema 3523 0.825 19:30:48 1:05:48 0:54:17 5.0
6 U Allsorts 1779 0.864 19:28:50 1:03:50 0:55:09 6.0
7 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822   RET   8.0

HD1.4 - U Fleet - 14/6 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Deep Purple 6226 0.838 20:29:40 2:04:40 1:44:28 1.0
2 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 20:36:47 2:11:47 1:48:20 2.0
3 U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842 20:34:05 2:09:05 1:48:41 3.0
4 U Allsorts 1779 0.864 20:38:32 2:13:32 1:55:22 4.0
5 U Aries 737 0.784   RET   8.0
5 U Moonlighter 005 0.825   RET   8.0
5 U Bellatrix 721 0.777   RET   8.0

HD1.5 - U Fleet - 21/6 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Chiot Noir 6366 0.842 20:00:10 1:35:10 1:20:08 1.0
1 U Bellatrix 721 0.777   OOD   1.0
3 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 20:04:36 1:39:36 1:21:52 2.0
4 U Deep Purple 6226 0.838 20:05:24 1:40:24 1:24:08 3.0
5 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 20:12:32 1:47:32 1:30:07 4.0
6 U Allsorts 1779 0.864 20:09:35 1:44:35 1:30:22 5.0
7 U Aries 737 0.784 20:23:30 1:58:30 1:32:54 6.0
8 U Seriema 3523 0.825   RET   9.0
8 U Levity 3161 0.853 20:08:49 RET   9.0

HD1.1 - V Fleet - 24/5 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Milly 45 1 20:05:20 1:35:20 1:35:20 1.0
2 V Mayfly 15 1 20:07:08 1:37:08 1:37:08 2.0

HD1.2 - V Fleet - 31/5 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Mayfly 15 1 19:44:03 1:14:03 1:14:03 1.0
2 V Mary 4 1 19:47:49 1:17:49 1:17:49 2.0

HD1.3 - V Fleet - 7/6 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Pintail 35 1 19:25:31 0:55:31 0:55:31 1.0
2 V Mary 4 1 19:27:07 0:57:07 0:57:07 2.0
3 V Mayfly 15 1 19:27:59 0:57:59 0:57:59 3.0

HD1.4 - V Fleet - 14/6 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Mary 4 1 20:27:55 1:57:55 1:57:55 1.0
2 V Milly 45 1 20:28:35 1:58:35 1:58:35 2.0
3 V Mayfly 15 1   RET   5.0
3 V Daisy 31 1   RET   5.0

HD1.5 - V Fleet - 21/6 at 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Misty 67 1 20:09:22 1:39:22 1:39:22 1.0
2 V Daisy 31 1 20:11:22 1:41:22 1:41:22 2.0
3 V Mary 4 1 20:12:55 1:42:55 1:42:55 3.0
4 V Mayfly 15 1 20:14:14 1:44:14 1:44:14 4.0

HD1.1 - W Fleet - 24/5 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Dolly 54 1126 19:56:35 1:21:35 1:12:27 1.0
2 W Mary Boon 1202 1118 19:59:14 1:24:14 1:15:21 2.0
3 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 19:55:05 1:20:05 1:15:24 3.0
4 W Popincoota 7170 1029 19:53:17 1:18:17 1:16:05 4.0
5 W White Mischief 162 1051 19:55:45 1:20:45 1:16:50 5.0
6 W Elli 4820 973 19:53:45 1:18:45 1:20:56 6.0
7 W Picardy 5492 1017 20:04:40 1:29:40 1:28:10 7.0

HD1.2 - W Fleet - 31/5 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Dolly 54 1126 19:46:24 1:11:24 1:03:25 1.0
2 W Popincoota 7170 1029 19:40:20 1:05:20 1:03:30 2.0
3 W Elli 4820 973 19:38:22 1:03:22 1:05:08 3.0
4 W Mary Boon 1202 1118 19:52:04 1:17:04 1:08:56 4.0
5 W White Mischief 162 1051 19:48:22 1:13:22 1:09:48 5.0
6 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 19:50:54 1:15:54 1:11:28 6.0
7 W Picardy 5492 1017 19:58:15 1:23:15 1:21:52 7.0

HD1.3 - W Fleet - 7/6 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 19:33:48 0:58:48 0:57:09 1.0
1 W Elli 4820 973   OOD   1.0
3 W Mary Boon 1202 1118 19:40:31 1:05:31 0:58:36 2.5
3 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 19:37:14 1:02:14 0:58:36 2.5

HD1.4 - W Fleet - 14/6 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 19:38:16 1:03:16 1:01:29 1.0
2 W Elli 4820 973 19:47:30 1:12:30 1:14:31 2.0
3 W Dolly 54 1126 20:05:17 1:30:17 1:20:11 3.0
4 W Socrates 395 1117 20:15:56 1:40:56 1:30:22 4.0
5 W Mary Boon 1202 1118 20:16:05 1:41:05 1:30:25 5.0
6 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 20:14:41 1:39:41 1:33:52 6.0

HD1.5 - W Fleet - 21/6 at 1815

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 19:51:58 1:16:58 1:14:48 1.0
2 W Elli 4820 973 19:50:34 1:15:34 1:17:40 2.0
3 W Mary Boon 1202 1118 20:03:07 1:28:07 1:18:49 3.0
4 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 20:07:28 1:32:28 1:27:04 4.0

HD1.1 - G Fleet - 24/5 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Charm 4 0.88 19:41:20 1:01:20 0:53:58 1.0
2 G Sarah Martin 54 0.85 19:44:24 1:04:24 0:54:44 2.0
3 G Clementine 49 0.87 19:44:17 1:04:17 0:55:56 3.0
4 G Miss Agnes 1 0.86 19:45:16 1:05:16 0:56:08 4.0

HD1.2 - G Fleet - 31/5 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Clementine 49 0.87 20:01:03 1:21:03 1:10:31 1.0
2 G Katy 67 0.87 20:01:23 1:21:23 1:10:48 2.0
3 G Dragonfly Z8 0.97 19:53:15 1:13:15 1:11:03 3.0
4 G Charm 4 0.88 20:01:12 1:21:12 1:11:27 4.0
5 G Miss Agnes 1 0.86 20:07:19 1:27:19 1:15:06 5.0

HD1.3 - G Fleet - 7/6 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Charm 4 0.88 19:52:08 1:12:08 1:03:29 1.0
2 G Clementine 49 0.87 19:55:40 1:15:40 1:05:50 2.0
3 G Arlette 16 0.9 19:50:29 RET   4.0

HD1.4 - G Fleet - 14/6 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Miss Agnes 1 0.86 20:15:00 1:35:00 1:21:42 1.0
2 G Dragonfly Z8 0.97 20:04:22 1:24:22 1:21:50 2.0
3 G Clementine 49 0.87 20:14:58 1:34:58 1:22:37 3.0
4 G Katy 67 0.87 20:15:09 1:35:09 1:22:47 4.0
5 G Charm 4 0.88 20:16:07 1:36:07 1:24:35 5.0
6 G Arlette 16 0.9 20:14:17 1:34:17 1:24:51 6.0
7 G Scallywag Z7 0.97 20:15:05 1:35:05 1:32:14 7.0

HD1.5 - G Fleet - 21/6 at 1815

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Miss Agnes 1 0.86 20:13:43 1:33:43 1:20:36 1.0
2 G Katy 67 0.87 20:13:08 1:33:08 1:21:02 2.0
3 G Clementine 49 0.87 20:14:12 1:34:12 1:21:57 3.0
4 G Dragonfly Z8 0.97 20:09:25 1:29:25 1:26:44 4.0

HD1.1 - B Fleet - 24/5 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 20:16:42 1:31:42 1:28:29 1.0
2 B Abigail Rose 32 0.980 20:16:25 1:31:25 1:29:35 2.0
3 B Lola 51 0.995 20:18:31 1:33:31 1:33:03 3.0
4 B Winnie 10 0.951 20:23:54 1:38:54 1:34:03 4.0

HD1.2 - B Fleet - 31/5 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 20:09:27 1:24:27 1:21:30 1.0
2 B Abigail Rose 32 0.980 20:08:37 1:23:37 1:21:57 2.0
3 B Winnie 10 0.951 20:11:25 1:26:25 1:22:11 3.0

HD1.3 - B Fleet - 7/6 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Winnie 10 0.951 19:46:33 1:01:33 0:58:32 1.0
2 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 19:46:12 1:01:12 0:59:03 2.0
3 B Victory 7 0.984 19:46:13 1:01:13 1:00:14 3.0

HD1.4 - B Fleet - 14/6 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Grace 54 0.977 19:54:01 1:09:01 1:07:26 1.0
2 B Winnie 10 0.951 20:13:44 1:28:44 1:24:23 2.0
3 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 20:13:20 1:28:20 1:25:15 3.0

HD1.5 - B Fleet - 21/6 at 1815

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 19:55:56 1:10:56 1:08:27 1.0
2 B Grace 54 0.977 19:56:26 1:11:26 1:09:47 2.0
3 B Endeavour 6 0.956 19:58:28 1:13:28 1:10:14 3.0
4 B Victory 7 0.984 19:57:18 1:12:18 1:11:09 4.0
5 B Winnie 10 0.951 20:01:01 1:16:01 1:12:18 5.0

flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com