event burgee venue burgee

Skinners Saturday points series

Flushing Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:47 on June 11, 2022

M Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating S2 S5 S7 Total Nett
1st M Firefly 7 1 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd M Orion 1 1 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd M Cornish Meadow 67 1 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th M Ultra Violet 20 1 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 15.0 15.0

Q Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 Total Nett
1st Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Q Moondance 2367 0.981 (4.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Q Gone 2 Pot 2603 1.043 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 25.0 17.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating S3 S4 S5 S7 Total Nett
1st E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd E Atalanta 9567 0.887 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0

U Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 Total Nett
1st U Aries 737 0.784 (7.0 RET) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 7.0
2nd U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 7.0
3rd U Kaimana 1152 0.838 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 OOD 3.0 16.0 10.0
4th U Bellatrix 721 0.777 (7.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 26.0
5th U Allsorts 1779 0.864 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 35.0
5th U Levity 3161 0.853 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 49.0 35.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 Total Nett
1st W Popincoota 7170 1029 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 RET) 1.0 20.0 6.0
2nd W White Mischief 162 1051 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0
3rd W Sweet Friday 27 1062 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
4th W Tomaray 3109 1075 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 34.0 20.0
5th W Picardy 5492 1017 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
6th W Dolly 54 1126 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 29.0

G Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S7 Total Nett
1st G Charm 4 0.88 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
2nd G Clementine 49 0.87 (7.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
3rd G Katy 67 0.87 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 27.0 20.0
4th G Jean Genie 13 0.87 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
5th G Miss Agnes 1 0.86 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
6th G Dragonfly Z8 0.97 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 27.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating S3 S4 S5 S7 Total Nett
1st B Winnie 10 0.951 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 12.0 7.0
2nd B Florence 31 0.977 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 8.0
3rd B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 10.0
4th B Abigail Rose 32 0.980 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 25.0 14.0
5th B Grace 54 0.977 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 26.0 15.0
6th B Lola 51 0.995 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 11.0 RET 32.0 21.0
7th B Helen Mary 11 0.959 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0
8th B Rebecca 24 0.975 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 RET 41.0 30.0
9th B Mabel 41 0.940 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC 42.0 31.0
10th B Demelza 23 0.963 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 RET 44.0 33.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating S4 S5 S7 Total Nett
1st C Leila 21 0.867 1.0 1.0 4.0 RET 6.0 6.0
2nd C Lottie 28 0.889 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd C Serica 17 0.870 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

S2 - M Fleet - 7/5 at 1355

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Cornish Meadow 67 1 0:54:17 0:54:17 1.0

S5 - M Fleet - 28/5 at 1355

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Firefly 7 1 1:35:46 1:35:46 1.0

S7 - M Fleet - 11/6 at 1355

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Orion 1 1 1:27:21 1:27:21 1.0
2 M Firefly 7 1 1:28:50 1:28:50 2.0
3 M Ultra Violet 20 1 DNF   5.0

S1 - Q Fleet - 30/4 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 2:02:15 2:10:56 1.0
2 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 RET   4.0

S2 - Q Fleet - 7/5 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 1:42:29 1:49:46 1.0
2 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 2:11:52 2:09:22 2.0

S3 - Q Fleet - 14/5 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 1:57:17 2:05:37 1.0
2 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 2:27:47 2:24:59 2.0

S4 - Q Fleet - 21/5 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Gone 2 Pot 2603 1.043 1:32:15 1:36:13 1.0
2 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 1:31:21 1:37:50 2.0
3 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 1:46:52 1:44:50 3.0

S5 - Q Fleet - 28/5 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 2:17:08 2:26:52 1.0

S6 - Q Fleet - 4/6 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 0:59:37 1:03:51 1.0

S7 - Q Fleet - 11/6 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Triggers Broom 8710 1.071 1:30:51 1:37:18 1.0
2 Q Moondance 2367 0.981 1:57:32 1:55:18 2.0

S3 - E Fleet - 14/5 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 2:30:09 2:14:59 1.0

S4 - E Fleet - 21/5 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Atalanta 9567 0.887 1:57:52 1:44:33 1.0
2 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 1:57:27 1:45:35 2.0

S5 - E Fleet - 28/5 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 2:44:12 2:27:37 1.0

S7 - E Fleet - 11/6 at 1355

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 0.899 2:15:03 2:01:25 1.0

S1 - U Fleet - 30/4 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 1:59:21 1:38:06 1.0
2 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 2:39:06 2:13:20 2.0
3 U Aries 737 0.784 RET   7.0
3 U Bellatrix 721 0.777 RET   7.0

S2 - U Fleet - 7/5 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Aries 737 0.784 1:17:13 1:00:32 1.0
2 U Bellatrix 721 0.777 1:17:57 1:00:34 2.0
3 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 1:16:29 1:04:06 3.0

S3 - U Fleet - 14/5 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 1:54:22 1:34:01 1.0
2 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 2:06:32 1:46:02 2.0
3 U Bellatrix 721 0.777 2:24:34 1:52:20 3.0

S4 - U Fleet - 21/5 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Aries 737 0.784 1:13:42 0:57:47 1.0
2 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 1:11:21 0:58:39 2.0
3 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 1:10:08 0:58:46 3.0

S5 - U Fleet - 28/5 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 1:52:32 1:32:30 1.0
2 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 1:59:54 1:40:29 2.0
3 U Aries 737 0.784 2:08:52 1:41:02 3.0
4 U Allsorts 1779 0.864 RET   7.0

S6 - U Fleet - 4/6 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Aries 737 0.784 1:01:27 0:48:11 1.0
1 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 OOD   1.0
3 U Levity 3161 0.853 DNS   7.0

S7 - U Fleet - 11/6 at 1355

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Aries 737 0.784 2:30:15 1:57:48 1.0
2 U a little Trifle 8198 0.822 2:33:07 2:05:52 2.0
3 U Kaimana 1152 0.838 2:41:16 2:15:08 3.0

S1 - W Fleet - 30/4 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W White Mischief 162 1051 2:23:18 2:16:21 1.0

S2 - W Fleet - 7/5 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 1:15:36 1:13:28 1.0
2 W White Mischief 162 1051 1:19:21 1:15:30 2.0
3 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 1:21:44 1:16:58 3.0
4 W Picardy 5492 1017 1:25:52 1:24:26 4.0
5 W Tomaray 3109 1075 1:39:24 1:32:28 5.0

S3 - W Fleet - 14/5 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 1:43:49 1:40:53 1.0
2 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 1:53:06 1:46:30 2.0
3 W White Mischief 162 1051 2:05:29 1:59:24 3.0
4 W Picardy 5492 1017 2:12:53 2:10:40 4.0
5 W Tomaray 3109 1075 2:33:00 2:22:20 5.0

S4 - W Fleet - 21/5 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 1:12:46 1:10:43 1.0
2 W Tomaray 3109 1075 1:16:41 1:11:20 2.0
3 W White Mischief 162 1051 1:15:07 1:11:28 3.0
4 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 1:16:23 1:11:55 4.0
5 W Picardy 5492 1017 1:17:11 1:15:54 5.0

S5 - W Fleet - 28/5 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Dolly 54 1126 1:54:32 1:41:43 1.0
2 W Popincoota 7170 1029 1:47:59 1:44:56 2.0
3 W Sweet Friday 27 1062 1:52:43 1:46:08 3.0
4 W White Mischief 162 1051 1:52:04 1:46:38 4.0
5 W Picardy 5492 1017 1:52:54 1:51:01 5.0
6 W Tomaray 3109 1075 2:09:50 2:00:47 6.0

S6 - W Fleet - 4/6 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place Points
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 RET 7.0
1 W Tomaray 3109 1075 DNS 7.0

S7 - W Fleet - 11/6 at 1355

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Popincoota 7170 1029 1:32:01 1:29:25 1.0
2 W Tomaray 3109 1075 2:28:52 2:18:29 2.0

S1 - G Fleet - 30/4 at 1355

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place Points
1 G Clementine 49 0.87 RET 7.0

S2 - G Fleet - 7/5 at 1355

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Dragonfly Z8 0.97 1:14:08 1:11:55 1.0
2 G Charm 4 0.88 1:22:27 1:12:33 2.0
3 G Katy 67 0.87 1:26:41 1:15:25 3.0
4 G Clementine 49 0.87 1:28:50 1:17:17 4.0

S3 - G Fleet - 14/5 at 1355

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Jean Genie 13 0.87 1:39:57 1:26:57 1.0
2 G Charm 4 0.88 1:49:53 1:36:42 2.0
3 G Clementine 49 0.87 1:52:37 1:37:59 3.0
4 G Katy 67 0.87 1:54:41 1:39:46 4.0

S4 - G Fleet - 21/5 at 1355

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Jean Genie 13 0.87 1:21:20 1:10:46 1.0
2 G Clementine 49 0.87 1:21:39 1:11:02 2.0
3 G Charm 4 0.88 1:21:09 1:11:25 3.0
4 G Miss Agnes 1 0.86 1:24:29 1:12:39 4.0

S5 - G Fleet - 28/5 at 1355

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Miss Agnes 1 0.86 2:14:55 1:56:02 1.0
2 G Charm 4 0.88 2:12:44 1:56:48 2.0
3 G Clementine 49 0.87 2:15:03 1:57:30 3.0
4 G Katy 67 0.87 2:15:22 1:57:46 4.0
5 G Jean Genie 13 0.87 2:22:13 2:03:44 5.0

S7 - G Fleet - 11/6 at 1355

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Clementine 49 0.87 1:45:51 1:32:05 1.0
2 G Katy 67 0.87 1:46:19 1:32:30 2.0
3 G Charm 4 0.88 1:47:05 1:34:14 3.0
4 G Miss Agnes 1 0.86 1:51:13 1:35:39 4.0
5 G Dragonfly Z8 0.97 1:42:46 1:39:41 5.0

S3 - B Fleet - 14/5 at 1355

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Winnie 10 0.951 1:27:00 1:22:44 1.0

S4 - B Fleet - 21/5 at 1355

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Winnie 10 0.951 1:29:51 1:25:27 1.0
2 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 1:28:42 1:25:36 2.0
3 B Florence 31 0.977 1:28:18 1:26:16 3.0
4 B Lola 51 0.995 1:30:26 1:29:59 4.0

S5 - B Fleet - 28/5 at 1355

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place Points
1 B Abigail Rose 32 0.980 1 1.0
2 B Florence 31 0.977 2 2.0
3 B Grace 54 0.977 3 3.0
4 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 4 4.0
5 B Winnie 10 0.951 5 5.0
6 B Lola 51 0.995 6 6.0
7 B Helen Mary 11 0.959 7 7.0
8 B Rebecca 24 0.975 8 8.0
9 B Mabel 41 0.940 9 9.0

S7 - B Fleet - 11/6 at 1355

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Grace 54 0.977 1:43:48 1:41:25 1.0
2 B Abigail Rose 32 0.980 1:47:42 1:45:33 2.0
3 B Florence 31 0.977 1:50:48 1:48:15 3.0
4 B Cousin Jinny 56 0.965 1:53:06 1:49:08 4.0
5 B Winnie 10 0.951 1:57:40 1:51:54 5.0
6 B Lola 51 0.995 RET   11.0
6 B Rebecca 24 0.975 RET   11.0
6 B Demelza 23 0.963 RET   11.0

S4 - C Fleet - 21/5 at 1355

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Leila 21 0.867 1:14:26 1:04:32 1.0
2 C Serica 17 0.870 1:14:25 1:04:45 2.0

S5 - C Fleet - 28/5 at 1355

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Place Points
1 C Leila 21 0.867 1 1.0

S7 - C Fleet - 11/6 at 1355

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Lottie 28 0.889 2:08:11 1:53:57 1.0
2 C Leila 21 0.867 RET   4.0

flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com